ABC Little Learners Academy
Age Groups
Features & Amenities
Accepts infants, toddlers and school-age children · takes CCAP · open 07:00 AM–06:00 PM · rated 5.0★ across 3 Google reviews.
Get alerted when ABC Little Learners Academy LLC has an opening
Licensing & Inspection History
Data from HHSC, last checked Jul 5, 2026
In the last 3 years, HHSC inspected this provider 6 time(s) and cited 4 violation(s), including 1 serious. State median: 4.
Severity labels shown are each state agency's own labels, with our normalized level as a secondary tag. How we classify violations
This summary is compiled from public records published by HHSC and may be incomplete or out of date. Violation records describe conditions at the time of inspection and may have been corrected. Always review the official report and visit the provider before making care decisions. View official state records
About ABC Little Learners Academy
ABC Little Learners Academy LLC appears in the licensing database kept by Texas, which identifies it as a licensed child care center in Mission, Texas. A center of this scale generally divides its space into age-grouped rooms, from infants through preschoolers. The license held by ABC Little Learners Academy LLC authorizes a capacity of 60 children. State licensing records list infants, toddlers, preschool-age children, and school-age children among the age groups this provider may care for. On file, the provider's day runs from 07:00 AM to 06:00 PM; hours can change, so confirm current times with the provider. Enrollment status is not tracked here — contact ABC Little Learners Academy LLC in Mission to ask about space. What CloverMap does show is the provider's licensing record.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Texas families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ABC Little Learners Academy LLC in MISSION, TX licensed?
Yes. ABC Little Learners Academy LLC holds an active childcare license issued by HHSC (Health and Human Services Commission). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against HHSC's public licensing database.
What ages does ABC Little Learners Academy LLC serve?
ABC Little Learners Academy LLC accepts infants (6–12 months), toddlers (1–2 years), preschoolers (2–3 years), Pre-K 4 (age 4), school-age children. Use CloverMap's age filter on the Browse page to find additional providers serving your child's age group in MISSION.
Does ABC Little Learners Academy LLC accept the CCAP childcare subsidy?
Yes — ABC Little Learners Academy LLC accepts Texas's CCAP (Child Care Assistance Program) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Texas's CCAP program page to check your eligibility.
How much does ABC Little Learners Academy LLC cost per month?
ABC Little Learners Academy LLC has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Texas families may qualify for CCAP subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Texas's official Texas Rising Star program — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.
