Skip to main content
Beary Patch 2 — childcare in HUMBLE

Beary Patch 2

Call Now
State Licensed Licensed for 56 children Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Beary Patch 2

172 WILLOW ST, Humble, TX 7733806:00 AM – 06:00 PM
5.0· via Google · 3 reviews

Age Groups

6–12 mo
Toddler 1–2
Preschool 2–3
Pre-K 4
Kindergarten+

Features & Amenities

Licensed

Accepts infants, toddlers and school-age children · open 06:00 AM–06:00 PM · rated 5.0★ across 3 Google reviews.

Get alerted when Beary Patch 2 has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

Licensing & Inspection History

Data from HHSC, last checked Jul 5, 2026

In the last 3 years, HHSC inspected this provider 5 time(s) and cited 10 violation(s), including 2 serious. State median: 4.

Severity labels shown are each state agency's own labels, with our normalized level as a secondary tag. How we classify violations

This summary is compiled from public records published by HHSC and may be incomplete or out of date. Violation records describe conditions at the time of inspection and may have been corrected. Always review the official report and visit the provider before making care decisions. View official state records

About Beary Patch 2

Beary Patch 2 holds a license as a licensed child care center in Humble, Texas, per Texas licensing records. Larger centers of this kind typically organize children into separate rooms by age group. The license held by Beary Patch 2 authorizes a capacity of 56 children. The licensed age range on file, infants, toddlers, preschool-age children, and school-age children, extends to school-age children; whether the provider offers care around school schedules is something to confirm directly. Listed hours are 06:00 AM to 06:00 PM, though it's wise to verify the current schedule directly. Enrollment status is not tracked here — contact Beary Patch 2 in Humble to ask about space. What CloverMap does show is the provider's licensing record.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Texas families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Beary Patch 2 in HUMBLE, TX licensed?

Yes. Beary Patch 2 holds an active childcare license issued by HHSC (Health and Human Services Commission). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against HHSC's public licensing database.

What ages does Beary Patch 2 serve?

Beary Patch 2 accepts infants (6–12 months), toddlers (1–2 years), preschoolers (2–3 years), Pre-K 4 (age 4), school-age children. Use CloverMap's age filter on the Browse page to find additional providers serving your child's age group in HUMBLE.

Does Beary Patch 2 accept the CCAP childcare subsidy?

Beary Patch 2 does not currently list CCAP acceptance on CloverMap. Contact the center directly to confirm — some providers accept subsidies without it being noted in our database. Use CloverMap's subsidy filter to find confirmed accepting providers in HUMBLE.

How much does Beary Patch 2 cost per month?

Beary Patch 2 has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Texas families may qualify for CCAP subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Texas's official Texas Rising Star program — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the CloverMap team. We read every one.