Skip to main content

Creative Care Learning Center

Call Now
State Licensed Licensed for 49 children Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Creative Care Learning Center

3001 W ILLINOIS AVE STE 5A, Midland, TX 7970107:00 AM – 06:00 PM
4.5· via Google · 28 reviews

Age Groups

6–12 mo
Toddler 1–2
Preschool 2–3
Pre-K 4
Kindergarten+

Features & Amenities

Licensed

Accepts infants, toddlers and school-age children · open 07:00 AM–06:00 PM · rated 4.5★ across 28 Google reviews.

Get alerted when Creative Care Learning Center has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

Licensing & Inspection History

Data from HHSC, last checked Jul 5, 2026

In the last 3 years, HHSC inspected this provider 7 time(s) and cited 1 violation(s), none serious. State median for this period: 4.

Severity labels shown are each state agency's own labels, with our normalized level as a secondary tag. How we classify violations

This summary is compiled from public records published by HHSC and may be incomplete or out of date. Violation records describe conditions at the time of inspection and may have been corrected. Always review the official report and visit the provider before making care decisions. View official state records

About Creative Care Learning Center

Serving infants through school-age children in Midland, this center operates from 7 AM to 6 PM with capacity for 49 kids. Parents give it a 4.5-star rating across 28 reviews, reflecting consistent satisfaction with the care provided across multiple age groups.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Texas families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Creative Care Learning Center in MIDLAND, TX licensed?

Yes. Creative Care Learning Center holds an active childcare license issued by HHSC (Health and Human Services Commission). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against HHSC's public licensing database.

What ages does Creative Care Learning Center serve?

Creative Care Learning Center accepts infants (6–12 months), toddlers (1–2 years), preschoolers (2–3 years), Pre-K 4 (age 4), school-age children. Use CloverMap's age filter on the Browse page to find additional providers serving your child's age group in MIDLAND.

Does Creative Care Learning Center accept the CCAP childcare subsidy?

Creative Care Learning Center does not currently list CCAP acceptance on CloverMap. Contact the center directly to confirm — some providers accept subsidies without it being noted in our database. Use CloverMap's subsidy filter to find confirmed accepting providers in MIDLAND.

How much does Creative Care Learning Center cost per month?

Creative Care Learning Center has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Texas families may qualify for CCAP subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Texas's official Texas Rising Star program — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the CloverMap team. We read every one.