Little Milestones at Firewheel
Age Groups
Features & Amenities
Accepts infants, toddlers and school-age children · open 07:00 AM–06:00 PM · rated 5.0★ across 15 Google reviews.
Get alerted when Little Milestones at Firewheel has an opening
Licensing & Inspection History
Data from HHSC, last checked Jul 5, 2026
In the last 3 years, HHSC inspected this provider 3 time(s) and cited 0 violation(s), none serious. State median for this period: 4.
Severity labels shown are each state agency's own labels, with our normalized level as a secondary tag. How we classify violations
This summary is compiled from public records published by HHSC and may be incomplete or out of date. Violation records describe conditions at the time of inspection and may have been corrected. Always review the official report and visit the provider before making care decisions. View official state records
About Little Milestones at Firewheel
With capacity for 125 children, Little Milestones at Firewheel operates the infrastructure and staffing needed to serve infants through school-age kids reliably. Located in Garland, it's open 7 a.m. to 6 p.m. and holds a 5-star rating across 15 parent reviews. The center's scale allows consistent programming and resources across multiple age groups.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Texas families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Little Milestones at Firewheel in GARLAND, TX licensed?
Yes. Little Milestones at Firewheel holds an active childcare license issued by HHSC (Health and Human Services Commission). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against HHSC's public licensing database.
What ages does Little Milestones at Firewheel serve?
Little Milestones at Firewheel accepts infants (6–12 months), toddlers (1–2 years), preschoolers (2–3 years), Pre-K 4 (age 4), school-age children. Use CloverMap's age filter on the Browse page to find additional providers serving your child's age group in GARLAND.
Does Little Milestones at Firewheel accept the CCAP childcare subsidy?
Little Milestones at Firewheel does not currently list CCAP acceptance on CloverMap. Contact the center directly to confirm — some providers accept subsidies without it being noted in our database. Use CloverMap's subsidy filter to find confirmed accepting providers in GARLAND.
How much does Little Milestones at Firewheel cost per month?
Little Milestones at Firewheel has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Texas families may qualify for CCAP subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Texas's official Texas Rising Star program — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.
