Promise Land Day Care Center
Age Groups
Features & Amenities
Contact
Accepts infants, toddlers and school-age children · open 06:30 AM–06:00 PM · rated 4.6★ across 20 Google reviews.
Get alerted when Promise Land Day Care Center has an opening
Licensing & Inspection History
Data from HHSC, last checked Jul 5, 2026
In the last 3 years, HHSC inspected this provider 11 time(s) and cited 5 violation(s), including 2 serious. State median: 4.
Severity labels shown are each state agency's own labels, with our normalized level as a secondary tag. How we classify violations
This summary is compiled from public records published by HHSC and may be incomplete or out of date. Violation records describe conditions at the time of inspection and may have been corrected. Always review the official report and visit the provider before making care decisions. View official state records
About Promise Land Day Care Center
Serves infants through school-age children in Conroe, operating from 6:30 AM to 6:00 PM. This center holds a licensed capacity of 136 children across multiple age groups, making it a full-service option for families needing extended hours and multi-age care.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Texas families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Promise Land Day Care Center in CONROE, TX licensed?
Yes. Promise Land Day Care Center holds an active childcare license issued by HHSC (Health and Human Services Commission). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against HHSC's public licensing database.
What ages does Promise Land Day Care Center serve?
Promise Land Day Care Center accepts infants (6–12 months), toddlers (1–2 years), preschoolers (2–3 years), Pre-K 4 (age 4), school-age children. Use CloverMap's age filter on the Browse page to find additional providers serving your child's age group in CONROE.
Does Promise Land Day Care Center accept the CCAP childcare subsidy?
Promise Land Day Care Center does not currently list CCAP acceptance on CloverMap. Contact the center directly to confirm — some providers accept subsidies without it being noted in our database. Use CloverMap's subsidy filter to find confirmed accepting providers in CONROE.
How much does Promise Land Day Care Center cost per month?
Promise Land Day Care Center has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Texas families may qualify for CCAP subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Texas's official Texas Rising Star program — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.
