Skip to main content
Whiz Kidz Preschool — childcare in Mesa

Whiz Kidz Preschool

Call Now
State Licensed Licensed for 132 children Unclaimed
⭐
Quality Rated ★★★★— what this means for your child's development
→
Are you the owner or director?

Whiz Kidz Preschool

4909 East Brown Road, Mesa, AZ 85205
4.8· via Google · 33 reviews

Features & Amenities

Licensed

rated 4.8★ across 33 Google reviews.

Get alerted when Whiz Kidz Preschool has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

Licensing & Inspection History

No inspection records available. This does not mean the provider has a clean record — CloverMap may not yet have data for this provider or region, or the provider may be license-exempt. Check ADHS's official search. Search state records

About Whiz Kidz Preschool

Whiz Kidz Preschool at 4909 East Brown Road in Mesa offers an **all-inclusive, play-based** early learning program with a school-readiness focus and the “Learning Beyond Paper©” curriculum, emphasizing language, science, health, math, and hands-on enrichment.[1][2][6] They serve **infants, toddlers, preschoolers, and pre-kindergarten children**, with some materials also describing care beginning as young as **6 months to 5 years**.[1][2][7] Notable features include **STEAM, literacy, music, P.E., art, gardening, cooking, social-emotional activities**, plus all-inclusive meals, diapers/wipes, and parent app updates.[1][2][6]

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Arizona families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Whiz Kidz Preschool in Mesa, AZ licensed?

Yes. Whiz Kidz Preschool holds an active childcare license issued by ADHS (Arizona Department of Health Services, Division of Licensing). All providers listed on CloverMap are verified against ADHS's public licensing database.

What ages does Whiz Kidz Preschool serve?

Whiz Kidz Preschool serves children in the Mesa, AZ area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does Whiz Kidz Preschool accept the DES Child Care Assistance childcare subsidy?

Whiz Kidz Preschool does not currently list DES Child Care Assistance acceptance on CloverMap. Contact the center directly to confirm — some providers accept subsidies without it being noted in our database. Use CloverMap's subsidy filter to find confirmed accepting providers in Mesa.

How much does Whiz Kidz Preschool cost per month?

Whiz Kidz Preschool has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Arizona families may qualify for DES Child Care Assistance subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official state licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Quality ratings are sourced from Arizona's official Quality First program — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. CloverMap is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the CloverMap team. We read every one.